Send Email
Home page
Graduate Students
Nadav Arbel (co-supervised by Lihi Zelnik-Manor)
Dov Bridger
Niv Derech
Jonathan Dishon (co-supervised by Lihi Zelnik-Manor)
Gilad Divon
Shay Perera (co-supervised by Lihi Zelnik-Manor)
Former Graduate Students
Nati Kligler
On Visibility Detection and Image Processing
2017
Genady Paikin
Solving Multiple Square Jigsaw Puzzles with Missing Pieces
2016
Ran Margolin (Ph.D.)
Saliency Detection & Evaluation And Scene Classification
(co-supervised by Lihi Zelnik-Manor)
2014
George Leifman (Ph.D.)
Similarity for Shape Analysis
2014
Gur Harary (Ph.D.)
On 3D Spirals and Surface Completion
2014
Elizabeth Shtrom
Saliency Detection in Large Point Sets
2013
Michael Kolomenkin (Ph.D.)
Curve Analysis with Applications to Archaeology
(co-supervised by Ilan Shimshoni)
2013
Sagi Katz (Ph.D.)
On the Visibility of Point Clouds
2012
Arik Itskovich
Partial Matching by Integration of Feature Similarity and Segment Similarity
2010
Rony Zatzarinni
Relief Analysis and Extraction
(co-supervised by Arik Shamir)
2010
Stas Goferman
Puzzle-like Collage
(co-supervised by Lihi Zelnik-Manor)
2009
Yochay Tzur
Photogrammetric Texture Mapping using Casual Images
2009
Marina Klotsman
Animation of Flocks Flying in Line Formations
2009
Yaniv Frishman (Ph.D.)
Graph drawing algorithms in information visualization
2009
Lotan Kaplansky
A level-set approach for curve propagation on meshes
2008
Doron Tal
Texture replacement by Multiview three dimensional reconstruction
(co-supervised by Ilan Shimshoni)
2008
Oren Tropp
Temporal coherence in collision detection for bounding volume hierarchies
(co-supervised by Ilan Shimshoni)
2007
Idan Shatz
Paper craft models from meshes
2007
George Leifman
Determining the similarity of three-dimensional objects using relevance feedback (co-supervised by Ron Meir)
2003
Sagi Katz
Polyhedral surface decomposition and applications
2003
Gil Montag
Deferred self-organizing BSP trees for virtual reality
2002
Shymon Shlafman
Metamorphosis by polyhedral surface decomposition
2002
Igal Koifman
Distance learning over the Internet
(co-supervised by Ilan Shimshoni)
2002
Emanuel Zuckerberger
Shape-based retrieval of three-dimensional objects by surface decomposition
2002
Sara Keren
An augmented reality system for uncalibrated images of indoor architectural scenes
(co-supervised by Ilan Shimshoni)
2002
Leonid Ulitsky (The Weizmann Institute of Science)
Animation of distributed algorithms over the World-Wide Web
2000
Gideon Moisa
Image-based facial animation
(co-supervised by Ilan Shimshoni)
2000
David Barnett
Experimental analysis of facial expressions
1998
Maria Shneerson (The Weizmann Institute of Science)
Visualization of geometric algorithms in an electronic classroom
1997
Avner Shapiro (Hebrew University)
Polyhedron correspondence for shape transformation
1997
Phone: +972 4 8294651 Fax: +972 4 8295757 E-mail: ayellet@ee.technion.ac.il
Copyright © 2007 by Ayellet Tal. All rights reserved.